Goodfellow Certificates

** Denotes future Mr. / Mrs. Goodfellow or President’s Award
*** Deceased

1977 –

SERTOMA
INDEPENDANT ORDER OF FORESTERS
***JACK COOPER
BELL CANADA EMPLOYEES
NATIONAL GROCERS
CABLE TV
LONDON FREE PRESS
CHATHAM DAILY NEWS**
C.F.C.O

1978 –

WINDSOR STAR
KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS COUNCIL 1412
KENDALL STREET SUNDAY SCHOOL J. STOWE
SANTA’S HELPERS
REBEKAH LODGE
INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER GIRLS
LIBBY McNEILL AND LIBBY OF CANADA
MRS. CHARLEBOIS AND FAMILY
***EARL PEIFFER**
***AL DEMERLING**

1979 –

KENT LIFE UNDERWRITERS    (FRANK GROSS – LONDON LIFE)
MOOSE LODGE
ROTARY CLUB
MARION AUXILIARY
T. RAYMOND MARTIN **

1980 –

PRIESTS OF ST. JOSEPH **
CHATHAM FIREFIGHTERS
PARK ST. AOTS
LA SERTOMA
***BUD ARNOLD**

1981 –

MRS. RISEBOROUGH
BREWERS’ RETAIL EMPLOYEES
CHATHAM TOWNSHIP
DOVER TOWNSHIP
HARWICH TOWNSHIP
RALEIGH TOWNSHIP

1982 –

1983 –

***HELEN DAYMOND
MAPLE CITY REACT
BIG BROTHERS
CHATHAM DISTRICT BOY SCOUTS
McKEOUGH SONS CO. LTD

1984 –

CHATHAM POLICE ASSOCIATION
TIM HORTON DONUTS – RICK SCHROEDER
MOTOR WHEEL
PHIL WILLISTON AND FAMILY**
JOE AND PAULETTE LANE
MIKE GAMBETA
CASEY MAYNARD
***ROBERT D. TRINNEAR **

1985 –

LLOYD & MARION HARTLEY
CHATHAM & KENT COUNTY REACT
DAVE  IRELAND
LI’L PAPA’S
JOHN DODMAN FAMILY

1986 –

ROBERT AND ***HELEN BYE
ELSIE STRAIN
DICK ARNOLD
EUGENE HOBRZYK
***BERT LANGLEY
RON PIERCE

1987 –

BRINKS OF CANADA
O’TOOLE’S
URSULINE COLLEGE
JAMES CREASEY
FRED OSMON **

1988 –

***ROBERT & JUDY BAGLEY **
***JANE WALKER (ARNOLD) **
GEORGE PRESTON
HARRY REID
CHATHAM CASH AND CARRY (RONA)

1989 –

JOHN SLAUGHTER
***GENE DZIADURA**
HONDA HOUSE
ST. ANDREW’S AOTS
DOMINO PIZZA

1990 –

***DOROTHY FERREN (KNITTING)
DOUG McPHERSON
ROGER KETTLE
WILF WARREN
AMILCAR   NOGUEIRE      (LUMBERJACK)
KIRK YOUNG

1991 –

JOE & JANET BRUNSCHOT
RALPH & LINDA DELINE
KEN OAKLEY
DICK O’NEILL
ELGIE ERICKSON
BRIAN HASKELL
ROGER & CATHIE LUXTON (IGA)
***WALLY  ROBERTSON
ROYAL CANADIAN LEGION BRANCH 628
ALBERTA ALLEN (KNITTING)
CHATHAM CHRISTIAN HIGHSCHOOL

1992 –

***ART MARTIN
FRANK THEUNS
BRIAN WRIGHT
LADIES AUXILIARY ROYAL CANADIAN LEGION BRANCH 628
LADIES’ AUXILIARY ROYAL CANADIAN LEGION BRANCH 28
KENT COUNTY ACCOUNTING & TAX SERVICE
J.M.S.S. **
C.K.S.S. **
C.C.I.
ST. CLAIR COLLEGE
TECUMSEH PUBLIC SCHOOL
QUEEN ELIZABETH PUBLIC SCHOOL
McNAUGHTON PUBLIC SCHOOL **
VICTOR LAURISTON PUBLIC SCHOOL
JOHN UYEN SCHOOL **
ST. AGNES SCHOOL
ECOLE STE. MARIE **
ECOLE STE. CATHERINE

1993 –

***JAMES ROUSE
LISA GEORGE
DR. & MRS. ROBERT DOWNEY
BILL REAUME
ROY VAN OUDENHOVE

1994 –

***GIL REKKER
BEV REAUME
THE FANELLI FAMILY
DAVE WELTON
FRED STRAIN
STEWART SINCLAIR **
ROCKWELL INTERNATIONAL (TILBURY)

1995 –

NAVISTAR GROUP**
PAULINE & BRENDA LITTLE
BURGER KING
SONOCO CONTAINERS **
***BOB MOSEY

1996 –

UNION GAS BLUE FLAME CLUB**
KEVIN CANNIFF
JOHN CRYDERMAN
SCOTT WILLISTON
MURRAY AIKEN **
BRIAN TREMBLAY

1997 –

BILL NEALY
BILL DODMAN
BILL PEEL
TED HUNTER **
MRS. VERBRUGGEN (KNITTING)
GREAT LAKES ICE **

1998 –

CAROLYN POWERS
JANET BENOIT
MARVIN MERRITT **
CHAMBERLAIN PRESS**
TODD TETZLAFF

1999 –

DEB BLACKWOOD
DON BRADDON
MARGARET BROENINK (KNITTING)
KEITH KOKE
***HAROLD MAC FARLANE
JOHN QUENNEVILLE
***MARY  WILLISTON **

2000 –

NATIONAL GROCERS (X2)
CENTRELINE EQUIPMENT
JOHN LANE
MARK BENOIT
ST. VINCENT DE PAUL STORE
WILLIAM GRAHAM

2001 –

YVON MARENTETTE
CONNIE MARDLING
TERRY MOON
DICK & RACHELLE HANNAH (KNITTING)
CRAIG WILLISTON & FAMILY **
DOWNTOWN CHATHAM CENTRE
THAMES LEA PLAZA
NORTH MAPLE MALL
NORTOWN PLAZA

2002 –

JIM ABE
LEE HARRIS
CHATHAM JUNIOR MAROONS
KEITH FAUBERT
***IRMA HASKELL (KNITTING)
GEORGE ROUSE
AMY FINN

2003 –

RUTH MC NEIL
MARK WARRING
LOU DICK
KEN OAKLEY
MARIE DZIADURA
DAVE HILLMAN
FRAN DOYLE
ERICA HILLMAN
ANNE  FOSTER
MIKE ROMISCON
LENORE MERRITT
JOHN ROMISCON
JOE AND JANET BRUNSCHOT (1991)
CHUCK ROWLAND
MIKE AND CORA VAN BRUNSCHOT
C.A.W.  LOCAL 127
RALPH DELINE
JOCELYN RATHBURN

2004 –

TIM HASKELL**
ED ANSON
BETHANY WOOD
HAROLD NORTH TRANSPORT **
DEB VALDIVIA
DON HILL
ROSEMARY SMITH
CHATHAM-KENT POLICE SERVICES
PHIL & NANCY MARDLING
ROBB VINCENT **

2005 –

YVONNE BENDO
KRAFT CANADA
ESSEX-KENT SCOTTISH REGIMENT**
BEDELL’S (DOVER) FOOD SERVICE DISTRIBUTORS
KENT COUNTY BOWHUNTERS
WILLIAM GRIN
REG DENURE
GWEN JOHNSON (KNITTING)

2006 –

ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL **
THEO HEUVELMANS
GEORGES P. VANIER **
BARNEY’S BOATS INC.
URSULINE COLLEGE “THE PINES” **
JANE NEALEY
ECOLE STE. PHILIPPE **
LINDA CROZIER
HIILLIE WIEMA  (KNITTING)
HERB BROWN

2007 –

ALICE VERKAIK
K OF C COUNCIL 10436
*** RICHARD NORTHCOTT
K OF C COUNCIL  1412
STEVE NORTHCOTT
K OF C COUNCIL 8739
JOE PRESCOTT
K OF C COUNCIL 9551
CHRISTINE JOHNSON
TD CANADA TRUST (KING ST.)
CHATHAM THIS WEEK
TD CANADA TRUST (ST. CLAIR)
RONA CASHWAY  X2
DOVER KINSMEN
JESSICA OSBORNE
DOVER KINETTES

2008 –

JESSIE TIMMERMAN
LACINA FAMILY
MICHAEL BECHARD
CARI DEKORT
ROBERT ROBINSON
GEORGE TSIRIMBIS
DAVID DESJARDINS
MICHAEL LABOMBARBE
JAMIE SOULLIERE
COMITE  PASTORALE **     

2009 –

GREG HETHERINGTON
MARJORIE BURGESS
PAT WEAVER – W.INDRIDE
THIRD WAVE FUNDRAISING – RICK WILSON
ROCKY GAUDRAULT – TEKSAVVY SOLUTIONS
ROCKY SCHRAM (MILITIA)
MAPLE CITY BAKERY – JOE FANELLI
THAMES COMMUNICATIONS- PAUL MAYRAND

2010 –

DOUG GUTTERIDGE
HENNY CASIER
RICHARD & DENISE SADLER
CHRIS WARRING
CLAUDE THIBODEAU
JIM HASKELL
JACK BAREI
STITCHIN’ SISTERS
JOHN TOMECEK
EDNA MATTHEW
LAMBTON KENT DISTRICT SCHOOL BOARD
STEPHANIE WILLISTON
ANNE HOOD
MATT MITCHELL

2011 –

JOHN VERKAIK (CHATHAM TOWING)
LEA TURNER
DANNY HUNTER
JENNY YTSMA
BFI
DOROTHY STUIVENBERG
SHANNON WILLISTON
CATHY REAUME’S GIRL GUIDES
59 ROYAL CANADIAN ARMY CADET CC
BOB TAYLOR
BRIAN & BRIDGET COX
LINDA HARBORNE
DAVID YAKUBOWICH
AMANDA HASKELL
ANGELA SCOTT
TREVOR HASKELL
BARB ROGERS
ERIC PESESKI

2012 –

HUGUETTE CHEVALIER
MIKE BONDY (BONDY’S CLEANERS)
HEATHER HUCKLE
GARRY AND SANDY CAMPBELL
ELAINE SHILLINGTON
DEB ROBERTS
MARGARET VANDERHEIDE
MANDY KEITH
MARIAN OSMON
MEGAN SCAMAN
MELANIE ROBERTS
CAREN FISHER
GRACE IRVING
PHIL WILLISTON
PATRICIA M. PRODUCTIONS
JENNIFER WILLISTON
MARY ANN WIERINGA
JOHN HARDEN
LINDA HASKELL
CAMPBELL AME CHURCH
BRYAN GOULDEN

2013 –

LLOYD & DONNA McDONALD
PAT ANTAYA
CANPAR TRANSPORT
HELEN DICKSON
BRIAN & MARY ANN RUMBLE
MARSHA THORPE
KIM SHERMAN
JAMES LOYER
THE TREMBLAY FAMILY
ANN PRESTON
SUNSHINE FARMS
GERT McFADDEN
*** JEAN TEEUWEN

2014 –

HOLY TRINITY ANGLICAN CHURCH
RON PESESKI
MAPLE CITY BAPTIST CHURCH
JONATHAN WIGHTMAN
OUR SAVIOUR EVANGELIC LUTHERAN CHURCH
DON KIEKENS
ST. ANDREW’S UCW
DILLON CONSULTING LTD.
ST. JAMES PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH
DEB MIFFLIN
PETER KRAILO & FRANCINE DEMEYER-KRAILO
LISA DETURCK
HELEN WILLISTON
MICHELLE BALUN RITCHIE
ANITA SCOTT
TRACEY TRAVIS
DIANA BRANTON
DON & KAREN ROBINET

2015 –

BAILEY PESESKI
CORRY PUTTERS
MATTHEW PESESKI
MARGARET VAN PATTER
HOWIE MORGAN
LENA SIKKEMA
LEWIS FAMILY
TINA DE KIEVIT
TIFFANY BESELAERE
BRUCE CORCORAN
MATTHEW BESELAERE
JIM BLAKE
JOHN SMITH
BOB BORROWMAN
ROBERT MERRITT
GARRY BORROWMAN
BOB & RICKI HIGGINS
DAN BUNNING
ANN PECK 

2016 –

MADDIE MOSS
ERIC LACINA
CAROL DALE
GEORGINA LACINA
ANN SPOONER
BRANDI Mc KINLEY
JUDY VAN DER HEIDE
TRISTEN Mc LEAN
RESIDENCE ON THE THAMES “BUSY HANDS”
MEGAN REAUME
SANDRA VAN DEN BORN
RICHARD SCHRAM
MILLER FAMILY
CONNER SCHRAM
ASHLEY BARD
AARON WHITE
ROBERTA CRAGG
CINDY Mc DOUGALL
MAUREEN GINTY
HUGH VAN PELT
EMILY GONCALO
BEV EASTMAN
TAMMY JOHNSTON
PHIL LANSENS
NICOLE LECLERC
DICK POUGET
EMILY REAUME
JAYDEN CONSTRUCTION
JACQUELINE REAUME
RICHARD REGNIER

2017 –

ALTA TEDFORD
JOSEPHINE RICHARDSON
DAVID & PAT CRANSTONE
PATRICK COLWATER
JANET TAYLOR
BOB &BETTY SWATUK
DON SLAVIK
DYLAN & BRANDON MORTON
ROSE BRANQUET
LORRAINE AND KATELYN McINTOSH
MELISSA, JOSH AND ABBY SCHNEIKART
JENNIFER, NICOLAS AND EVAN MELILLO (TOYS)

2018 –

MELANIE HUFF, HUB CREATIVE GROUP
MINI HAEST
PATRICA WEAVER BLONDE, IMAGINATION INK
DIANE WATSON
JASON KING
MARILEE KING
SAWYER KING
MACKENZIE KING
KENNEDY KING
ANDREA TAYLOR
JOE NAGLE
MICHAEL GAVIN
DAN & LISA PESESKI & FAMILY
ZACHARY AND CHLOE SHAW

Comments are closed.